Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month
<< October

November

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
28Half Term


 
29Half Term


 
30Half Term


 
31Half Term
10:00
Thursday morning worship
10:30
Coffee shop open
 
1Half Term


 
210:30
Coffee shop open
310:30
Morning Worship with Rev John Garland
18:00
Ecumenical Service at All Saints
413:30
Housegroup in The Eileen Thomas room with Gill Jones
514:15
Evergreens
18:00
Brownies
19:00
Guides
610:30
Housegroup led by Mrs Dorothy Whittaker at her home
13:30
Bethany Toddlers
19:30
Monthly Prayer Meeting in upper room followed by bible study
710:00
Thursday morning worship with Mrs Gill Jones
10:30
Coffee shop open
19:00
The Y Course week 5 in the Eileen Thomas Room
8

910:30
Coffee shop open
1010:30
Remembrance Sunday Worship with Holy Communion
16:00
Remembrance Lighthouse with the Music Group followed by tea
18:00
Evening worship
1113:30
Housegroup in Church Lounge with Gill Jones
18:30
Presentation to Rhiwbina Candlelit Interfaith Walk
19:00
Elders and Deacons business meeting
1214:15
Evergreens
18:00
Brownies
19:00
Guides
19:30
Junior Church Leaders meeting in church lounge
1310:00
Elders meeting in upper room
10:30
Housegroup led by Mrs Dorothy Whittaker at her home
13:30
Bethany Toddlers
19:30
Housegroup at the home of John & Hilary Townsend
1410:00
Thursday morning worship with Mrs Viv Francis
10:30
Coffee shop open
18:30
Fellowship meal at the "Nant" Restaurant
19:00
The Y Course week 6 in the Eileen Thomas Room
15

1610:30
Coffee shop open
16:00
Phil's 10k Poppy Run at Forest Farm
1710:30
Shoebox Dedication Morning Worship with Holy Communion
18:00
Evening worship
1813:30
Housegroup in the Church lounge with Gill Jones
1914:15
Evergreens
18:00
Brownies
19:00
Guides
2010:00
Finance Committee Meeting in the upper room
10:30
Housegroup led by Mrs Dorothy Whittaker at her home
13:30
Bethany Toddlers
19:30
Housegroup at the home of John & Hilary Townsend
2110:00
Thursday morning worship with Rev Phil Dunning
10:30
Coffee shop open
19:00
The Y Course week 7 in the Eileen Thomas Room
22

2310:30
Coffee shop open
2410:30
Morning Worship with Holy Communion
16:00
Messy Church
2513:30
Bible Study in Church Lounge
19:00
Deacons Budget meeting in the upper room
2614:15
Evergreens
18:00
Rhiwbina District Rainbows, Brownies & Guides Annual Service
18:00
Brownies
19:00
Guides
2710:30
Housegroup led by Mrs Dorothy Whittaker at her home
13:30
Bethany Toddlers
19:30
Housegroup at the home of John & Hilary Townsend
2810:00
Thursday morning worship with Mrs Fiona Burt
10:30
Coffee shop open
19:00
The Y Course week 8 in the Eileen Thomas Room
29

3010:15
WRB Prayer Group at St Teilo’s R.C. Church, Old Church Rd.,
10:30
Coffee shop open
15:00
Rhiwbina Christmas Festival throughout the village
110:30
Morning Worship with Holy Communion
18:00
Ecumenical Evening worship
 

<< October