Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month
<< April 2018

May 2018

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
30

 
102:00
Evergreens
18:00
Brownies
19:00
Guides
 
220:00
Monthly Evening Prayer Meeting in the upper room
310:00
Thursday morning worship with Rev Randall Morgan
4

514:00
Afternoon Tea all proceeds to Neuroendocrine Cancer charity
610:30
Morning worship with Holy Communion
18:00
Ecumenical Service at All Saints Church
7

802:00
Evergreens
18:00
Brownies
19:00
Guides
19:30
Finance Committee meeting in Church Lounge
9

1010:00
Thursday morning worship with Mr Peter Jackson
19:00
Joint Ascension Day Service at All Saints
1119:30
‘Under 60s network’ meet at Cath Allinsons house
1212:30
Soup Lunch for Christian Aid Week
14:30
Rhiwbina Girl Guiding Summer Fayre at All Saints Church Hall
13Christian Aid Week
10:30
Morning worship with Holy Communion
16:00
Lighthouse Children and Youth Service with music group
14Christian Aid Week
13:30
Housegroup in Church Lounge with Sam Highway
14:00
Housegroup at Randall Morgan's home
19:00
Elders and Deacons meeting in Upper Room
15Christian Aid Week
02:00
Evergreens
18:00
Brownies
19:00
Guides
16Christian Aid Week
10:30
Housegroup at Dorothy Whitaker's home
17Christian Aid Week
10:00
Thursday morning worship with Rev Phil Dunning
19:30
Housegroup at John Townsend's home
18Christian Aid Week


19Christian Aid Week


2010:30
Morning Worship for Pentecost with Holy Communion.
18:00
Evening worship
2113:30
Housegroup in Church Lounge with Sam Highway
14:00
Housegroup at Lyn Owen's home
2202:00
Evergreens
10:30
Elders meeting at Rev Randall Morgan's home
18:00
Brownies
19:00
Guides
2310:30
Housegroup at Dorothy Whitaker's home
2410:00
Thursday morning worship
19:30
Housegroup at John Townsend's home
25

2610:15
WRB Prayer Group at Beulah URC
2710:30
Morning worship with Pastor Steve Evans
18:00
Informal evening service in the main hall
28Half Term


29Half Term


30Half Term


31Half Term
10:00
Thursday morning worship with Mrs Margaret Ellmes
1Half Term


 
2Half Term
18:00
Games Night Social for all in Church Hall led by Jan Evans
 
310:30
Morning worship with Holy Communion
18:00
Ecumenical Communion Service at Beulah URC
 

<< April 2018