Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as Grid | Go to current month
<< February 2018

March 2018

Thursday 1st March 201810:00Thursday morning worship with Rev Phil Dunning
19:30Housegroup at John Townsend's home
Sunday 4th March 201810:30Morning worship with Holy Communion
18:00Joint Ecumenical Communion Service
Monday 5th March 201813:30Housegroup in Church Lounge with Sam Highway
14:00Housegroup at Randall Morgan's home
19:00Deacons business meeting
upper room
Tuesday 6th March 201814:15Evergreens
with the Caerphilly Ukulele Band
18:00Brownies
19:00Guides
19:30SWBA Council of Churches meeting
Riverside Baptist Church, Port Talbot
Wednesday 7th March 201810:30Housegroup at Dorothy Whitaker's home
13:30Bethany Toddlers
20:00Monthly Evening Prayer Meeting in the upper room
refreshments served from 7.30 pm
Thursday 8th March 201810:00Thursday morning worship with Rev Phil Dunning
Lent theme throughout this month - "Making Space for God" 2 Kings 4 vs 8-37
19:30Housegroup at John Townsend's home
Saturday 10th March 201810:30Bobath Coffee Morning
in lower hall - Cakes and Stalls
Sunday 11th March 201810:30Easter "Lighthouse" for Mother's Day
18:00Evening worship with Holy Communion
Monday 12th March 201813:30Housegroup in Church Lounge with Sam Highway
14:00Housegroup at Randall Morgan's home
Tuesday 13th March 201814:15Evergreens
Brian Davies will give a talk entitled "Cardiff and Forgotten Castles."
18:00Brownies
19:00Guides
Wednesday 14th March 201810:30Housegroup at Dorothy Whitaker's home
13:30Bethany Toddlers
Thursday 15th March 201810:00Thursday morning worship with Rev Phil Dunning
19:30Housegroup at John Townsend's home
Saturday 17th March 201817:00Six Nations Rugby Wales .v. France
Sunday 18th March 201810:30Morning worship with Holy Communion
12:30Bring and Share Lunch
15:00Jan's Sewing Group
18:00Evening "Informal " Service
readings, hymns, prayers and reflections
Monday 19th March 201813:30Housegroup in Church Lounge with Sam Highway
14:00Housegroup at Randall Morgan's home
19:30Bethany Vision Committee
in upper room
Tuesday 20th March 201814:15Evergreens Easter Lunch
18:00Brownies
19:00Guides
Wednesday 21st March 201810:30Housegroup at Dorothy Whitaker's home
13:00Fellowship Dining Group at Miller and Carter Steakhouse
13:30Bethany Toddlers
Thursday 22nd March 201810:00Thursday morning worship with Rev Phil Dunning
19:30Housegroup at John Townsend's home
19:30Quarterly Church Member's meeting in main hall
Saturday 24th March 201810:15WRB Prayer Group - St Thomas' Church,Pantbach Rd, Birchgrove
19:30Concert in aid of Bloodwise
with Caldicot Male Voice Choir
Sunday 25th March 201810:30Morning worship for Palm Sunday with Holy Communion
18:00Evening preaching service
Monday 26th March 201819:30Housegroup at John Townsend's home
Tuesday 27th March 201814:15Evergreens
A talk by Alan Thorne
18:00Brownies
19:00Guides
Wednesday 28th March 201813:30Bethany Toddlers
Thursday 29th March 201810:00Thursday morning worship with Rev Randall Morgan
19:30Maundy Thursday Service with Holy Communion
Friday 30th March 2018 Good Friday
09:30 Good Friday 'March of Witness'
leading to a "March of Witness" to All Saints at 10.30 am, then on to Beulah URC at 12.30 pm
<< February 2018